Public Utility Service Numbers / Helplines in Goa

Departments Phone Numbers
Police 100
Fire 101
Ambulance 108 / 102
Goa Tourism Development Corporation Ltd Tel: (832)-2424001/ 02/ 03
Fax: +(91)-(832)-2423926 / 2430133
Email: reservations@goa-tourism.com
Website: www.goa-tourism.com
Airport Facilitation Counter +(91)-(832)-2540031, 2540829
Fax: +(91)-(832)-2423926
Email: dabolimcounter@goa-tourism.com
Margao Railway Station Helpdesk/Ticket Counter Tel: +(91)-(832)-2715851
Fax: +(91)-(832)-2423926
Email: margaocounter@goa-tourism.com
Help Line/ Hello Information 0832-2412121
 
Telephone Services Phone Numbers
Local Complaints 198
STD Complaints 182
International Booking 186
Directory Enquiry 197
Time 174
Telex Complaints 148
Phonograms 185
Postal Enquiry 191/223706
Release of held up STD 2227626
Morning Alarm 116
STD Code Locking 175
Change Number Directory 195
 
Hospitals and Blood Banks Phone Numbers
Goa Medical College Casualty (GMC), Bambolim 0832 - 2458700 /2495030 / 25
if you wish to contact ward 108, the number will be 0832-2495108 0832-2495(3 digit ward no)
GMC Blood Bank 0832-2495032/054
Asilo Hospital, Mapusa 0832 - 2265119/2262372
Hospicio Hospital, Margao 0832-2705167/2735972
Cottage Hospital, Chicalim 0832-2540864
T.B. Hospital Margao 0832-2714866
Drug Dexocation 0832-2254444
Leprosy Hospital Macazana 0832-2786276
Canacona Community Health Centre Hospital 0832-2643339/2643422
Curchorem Community Health Centre Hospital 0832-2650566
Pernem Community Health Centre Hospital 0832-2201249
Valpoi Community Health Centre Hospital 0832-2374260
Ponda Community Health Centre Hospital 0832-2312115
Panaji Urban Health Centre Hospital 0832-2426495
Margao Urban Health Centre Hospital 0832-2715004
Mapusa Urban Health Centre Hospital 0832-2262226
Vasco Urban Health Centre Hospital 0832-2512307
Mapusa Clinic, Mapusa 2262350
Bosio, Candolim 2276034
Hospicio, Marago 2722164
Hospicio Blood Bank, Margao 2703801
Blood Bank, Margao 2705167/ 664
Kerkar Hospital, Margao 2702777, 2735776
Cottage Hospital, Vasco 2513864
KLES Hospital Liaison Office, Panaji 2225401
Bhandare Hospital, Panaji 2225602/ 2224966
Trinity Esperanca Hospital Miramar 0832-2462444
Vintage Hospital, Panaji 0832-6644401
Chodankar Nursing Home, Porvorim 2417617
Mandovi Clinic, Porvorim 2415808/ 2416808
JMJ Hospital, Porvorim 2412130
Apollo Nusi Hospital, Cuncolim 2862903
Apollo Nusi Hospitlal, (Emergency) 2863333
Govt. Hospital, Chicalim 2513864
Cottage Hospital, Sanquelim 2364258
Manipal Goa Hospital, Dona Paula 3002500, 180030014000
Manipal Goa Hospital, Dona Paula (Emergency) 8888702222
Campal Clinic Hospital Panaji 0832-2421600
 
Ambulance Phone Numbers
Indian Red Cross Society, Panaji 2224601
Care Foundation, Miramar 2423488/9
Esperanca Clinic, Miramar 2222413
Cuncolim, Hospital on Wheels 2863333
Ambulance Trust, Margao 2723129, 2731759
GATES 102
Pernem Ambulance 9822980721
Ponda Ambulance 9822980723
Sanvorderm Ambulance 9822980725
Bicholim Ambulance 9822980722
Balli Ambulance 9822980724
Verna Ambulance 9822980726
 
Airways Phone Numbers
Jet Airways 1800 22 55 22, 022-39893333

Airport : 2540029, 2540005

Air Sahara 1800 22 3020 / 3989 3333, 2230237, 2230634, 5641932/33

Airport : 2540020, 2541211

Indian Airlines 2431100-04, 2225172, 2426363, 24282822, 2428181

Airport : 2542444/45/46/47/48

Air Deccan 2438950/51/52

Airport : 2542380

 
Roadways Enquiry Phone Numbers
K. T. C. 2438034/2438035
M. S. R. T. 2438253
K. S. R. T. C. 2438256
 
Banks & Financial Institutions Phone Numbers
Allahabad Bank, Mapusa 2262801
Andhra Bank, Panaji 2223513
Bank of Baroda, Panaji 2224591
Bank of India, Panaji 2224147
Bank of Maharashtra (R. O.) 2223136
Canara Bank, Panaji 2225654
Central Bank of India, Panaji 2224385
Corporation Bank, Panaji 2223860/2426352
Dena Bank, Panaji 2222113
Indian Bank, Panaji 2225994
Indian Overseas Bank, Panaji 2225994
Industrial Development Bank of India (IDBI), Panaji 2223112
Industrial Financial Corp. of India, Panaji 2220341
Sr. Divisional Manager 2222912, 2223325 (Fax)
Life Insurance Corporation of India Ltd. (Divisional Office) Patto 2223373

2227066

National Bank of Agriculture & Rural Dev., Panaji (NABARD) 2223429
National Insurance Company, Panaji 2223782

2226026

Punjab National Bank, Panaji 2224528
Deputy General Manager

Reserve Bank of India, Panaji

2223937/2224427

2232362

State Bank of India

Zonal Office, Panaji

2226091

2226092-93

State Bank of Mysore 2224846
Small Industries Development Bank, Panaji 2228350
Syndicate Bank, Panaji 2230084
UCO Bank, Panaji 2225612
Union Bank of India, Panaji 2423823
United Commercial Bank, Panaji 2226068
United India Insurance Co. Ltd. 2226863-64
 
Cooperative Banks Phone Numbers
Bicholim Urban Coop. Bank

Head Office, Bicholim

2361268

2362142

Goa State Coop. Bank. Ltd.

Head Office, Dayanand Smriti Panaji

2220620-21

2230733

2221474/2226715

Goa Urban Coop. Bank Ltd.

Head Office, Dr. A. B. Rd. Panaji

2224421-23

2222718

Mapusa Urban Coop. Bank Ltd.

Head Office, Nandadeep Bldg. Morod, Mapusa

2263201

2262427

Margao Urban Coop. Bank Ltd.

Head Office, Margao

2734292